English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
punitive accountability [correct]
CONT: Put another way, punitive accountability(finding and reporting only what is wrong) must not inhibit the development of a remedial management system and style of management within an organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
responsabilisation punitive [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Autrement dit, la responsabilisation punitive (déceler et faire rapport uniquement sur ce qui ne va pas) ne doit pas entraver la mise en place d'un système et d'un style de gestion corrective au sein d'une organisation.