English (Programming Languages)
problem-describing language [correct]
DEF: A programming language that describes, in the most general way, the problem to be solved, but gives no indication of the problem's detailed characteristics or its solution.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de description de problème [proposition, nom masculin]