English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
by way of injunction [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: ... be made the subject of any proceedings in or any process of any court, whether by way of injunction, certiorari, prohibition, quo warranto or otherwise. [Public Service Modernization Act].
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
par voie d'injonction [correct, loi fédérale]; sous forme d'injonction [correct]
CONT: [...] faire l'objet d'un recours judiciaire, notamment par voie d'injonction, de certiorari, de prohibition ou de quo warranto. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique].