English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian))
The Most Ancient and Most Noble Order of the Thistle [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; The Order of the Thistle [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Order of the Thistle is the greatest order of chivalry in Scotland, recognising sixteen Knights with the highest honour in the country and recognises Scottish men and women who have held public office or who have contributed in a particular way to national life.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens)
Très Ancien Ordre du Chardon [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]; Ordre du Chardon [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Ordre de chevalerie écossais, fondé par Jacques II en 1687 et voué à saint André.
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones nacionales no canadienses)
Antiquísima y Nobilísima Orden del Cardo [correct, nom féminin, Grande-Bretagne]; Orden del Cardo [correct, nom féminin, Grande-Bretagne]