English (Translation)
be a way of life [verbe]
CONT: Last week, newsweek's Andrew Nagorski traveled to Vologda, an agricultural province 250 miles north of Moscow, and found that food shortages are a way of life even in the Soviet Union's farmlands.
French (Traduction)
faire partie de la vie de tous les jours