English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
secondary detritivore [correct]
CONT: Life on Earth would not be able to survive without the ecological functions and services of primary and secondary detritivores because there would be no way of cleansing the ecosphere of the "products" of life.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
détritivore secondaire [proposition, nom masculin]