English (School and School-Related Administration)
bridging course [correct]
CONT: The central function of the Aboriginal Bridging Course is to support students in building two way bridges between Culture and Academia which facilitate links to a variety of life choice opportunities-bridges with educational, employment and training options, and bridges to cultural identify within the Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander community.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours de transition scolaire [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de transition scolaire [proposition, nom masculin]