English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Additives)
anti-caking product [correct]; anticaking product
DEF: Product designed to meet the needs of cheese manufacturers in search of an effective and easy way to extend shelf life.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Additifs alimentaires)
produit anti-agglomérant [correct, nom masculin]; produit anti-mottage [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit empêchant les effets d'agglomération lors de la fabrication du fromage.