English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian))
Knight of the Most Ancient and Most Noble Order of the Thistle [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; KT [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; Knight of the Order of the Thistle [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; KT [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; KT; Knight of the Thistle [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; KT [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; KT
OBS: The Order of the Thistle is the greatest order of chivalry in Scotland, recognising sixteen Knights with the highest honour in the country and recognises Scottish men and women who have held public office or who have contributed in a particular way to national life.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens)
chevalier de l'Ordre du Chardon [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]
Spanish (Títulos honoríficos y condecoraciones nacionales no canadienses)
caballero de la Antiquísima y Nobilísima Orden del Cardo [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]; caballero de la Orden del Cardo [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]