English (Criminology)
structured criminal [correct]; confirmed criminal [correct]
DEF: An inmate whose values are deeply rooted in criminal activities and for whom crime is a customary way of life and/or an inmate who has served two or more federal terms for moderate and/or serious offences.
French (Criminologie)
criminel caractérisé [correct, nom masculin]; criminel invétéré [correct, nom masculin]; criminel endurci [correct, nom masculin]