English (Sociology of Human Relations)
defamilialisation [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; defamilialization [correct]
CONT: The concept of defamilialisation is often defined as the extent to which individual adults can uphold a socially acceptable standard of living, independently of family relationships, either through paid work or through social security provision. Defamilialisation can therefore be used as a way of testing the extent to which welfare states facilitate female autonomy and economic independence from the family.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
défamilialisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: C'est pourquoi, les pays peuvent être appréhendés à partir de la typologie des États providence [...] basée sur le critère de démarchandisation, infléchie par l'apport de la critique féministe centrée sur le degré de défamilialisation, c'est-à-dire de collectivisation des responsabilités liées à la famille.