English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic talk
CONT: This study of political press conferences allows a closer look at diplomatic talk to communicate political differences in a positive way to smooth out socio-political and ideological discrepancies that often divide prominent political figures.
French (Diplomatie)
entretien diplomatique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cet entretien diplomatique intervient à quelques jours d’une conférence de presse très attendue, organisée jeudi prochain, à Sion, par le Ministère public valaisan.