English (Marketing; Foreign Trade)
co-marketing [correct]
CONT: Carried out on the basis of a fee or percentage of sales, co-marketing is an effective way to take advantage of existing distribution networks and a partner's knowledge of local markets.
French (Commercialisation; Commerce extérieur)
comarketing [correct, nom masculin]; comercatique [nom féminin, France]
CONT: Effectué sur la base du versement d'un droit ou d'un pourcentage sur les ventes, le comarketing est un moyen efficace de tirer parti des réseaux de distribution existants et des connaissances du partenaire sur les marchés locaux.