English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy; Coal-Derived Fuels)
bubbling fluidized-bed combustion [correct]; bubbling fluidized bed combustion [correct]
DEF: Fluidized bed operated such that the bed appears to be a boiling liquid.
CONT: Materials testing for bubbling fluidized-bed combustion is under way at Point Tupper, NS...
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
combustion en lit fluidisé bouillonnant [correct, nom féminin]; combustion sur lit fluidisé à bulles [nom féminin]
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Energía de la biomasa; Combustibles derivados del carbón)
combustión por burbujeo en lecho fluidizado [nom féminin]