English (Computer Mathematics; Modern Mathematics; Marketing Research)
one-to-one [correct]; one-for-one [correct]
CONT: The easiest way to verify that the result is indeed a Boolean ring is to establish a one-to-one correspondence between P(X) and [the set of all functions from X into 2]
CONT: eBay’s site offers one-to-one trading.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Mathématiques modernes; Étude du marché)
biunivoque [correct, adjectif]; bijectif [correct, adjectif]
CONT: C'est une application bijective [...] encore appelée correspondance --, c'est-à-dire une application à la fois injective [...] et surjective.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Matemáticas modernas; Estudio del mercado)
uno a uno [correct]; uno por uno [correct]
PHR: ensamblador, traductor uno por uno.