English (Telecommunications Transmission)
collision-free protocol [correct]
CONT: The collision-free protocol synchronizes all stations in such a way that there will be only one station transmitting at a given time.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
protocole sans erreur [correct, nom masculin]