English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
secondary surveillance radar ground station [correct]; SSR ground station [correct]
DEF: A ground station that transmits pulses of radio frequency energy from a rotating antenna in the same way as for primary radar except at a very much lower power level.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
station au sol du radar secondaire de surveillance [correct, nom féminin]