English (Photography; News and Journalism (General))
photo report [correct]; photo feature
DEF: a sequence of photographs(as of an event or phenomenon) combined with a minimum of text in such a way that the words and pictures supplement each other.
French (Photographie; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
reportage photographique [nom masculin]; photo-reportage [nom masculin]