English (Cosmetology)
clarifying toner [correct]
CONT: Another way to avoid summer breakouts is to add a clarifying toner to you skin routine. Toner works to unclog pores and rejuvenate skin, leaving your face feeling cool and fresh.
French (Cosmétologie)
tonique clarifiant [nom masculin]