English (Cognitive Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; Nervous System)
neurodiversity-affirmative approach [correct]; neuroaffirmative approach [correct]; neuro-affirmative approach [correct]
CONT: A neuroaffirmative approach seeks to validate and celebrate the diverse ways in which individuals perceive, think, and interact with the world.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Sociologie des relations humaines; Système nerveux)
approche positive de la neurodiversité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Selon cette approche, les fonctions neurologiques et les traits de comportement qui ne correspondent pas à ce qui est considéré comme étant typique constituent une richesse.