English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
ways and means [correct, pluriel]
CONT: To discuss ways and means of implementation.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
modalités [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Discuter les modalités d'application.