English (Artificial Intelligence; Optical Telecommunications)
optical network device [correct]
CONT: Optical network devices are indispensable in optical communications technologies such as WDM(wavelength division multiplexing).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Télécommunications optiques)
dispositif de réseau optique [proposition, nom masculin]