English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
failure-driven [correct]
CONT: When an expectation fails we want to know why. We attempt to explain the expectation failure. It help us change our knowledge structures so that we can do better next time. Scripts provide a handy way of thinking about failure-driven reminding.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
guidé par les échecs [correct]; guidé par échecs [correct]; guidé par échec [proposition]; dirigé par les erreurs [proposition]
DEF: Dont le justificateur fournit l'explication des échecs pour que le système l'enregistre et évite qu'un échec semblable ne se reproduise.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
centrado en los errores