English (Psychology of Communication; Artificial Intelligence)
complete empathy [correct]
CONT: There are at least three levels of understanding that we can differentiate based only on the outputs formulated by an entity(human or machine) : making sense, cognitive understanding, and complete empathy. Ex of complete empathy : input-remarks about a personal problem : output-thoughts that indicate that the person to whom you are talking appreciates your situation and can help you by explaining his/her similar experiences.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Intelligence artificielle)
empathie totale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Empathie : faculté de s'identifier à quelqu'un, de ressentir ce qu'il ressent.