English (Artificial Intelligence)
induction heuristics [correct]
CONT: We begin by introducing a group of induction heuristics that enable a procedure to learn class descriptions from positive and negative samples.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristiques inductives [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; heuristiques d'induction [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]