English (Computer Graphics)
single offspring parent [correct]
CONT: Single offspring parents. All the nodes we have illustrated so far have two or more offsprings. With a defined structure it may make sense for a node to have one offspring.
French (Infographie)
nœud monofeuille [proposition, nom masculin]; parent de fils unique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: cf «feuille» pour «fils unique».