English (Structural Framework; Roofs (Building Elements))
truss sag [correct]
CONT: Truss sag is usually caused by—1. [excessive] loads; 2. [overspanning] ;3. [weak] connectors; 4. [cut] or damaged webs or chords.... A sagging truss will... often show up as a large dish in the roof.
French (Charpentes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fléchissement de ferme [proposition, nom masculin]