English (Ultrasonography)
diastolic flow
CONT: Color-coded and pulsed Doppler US. The rather dilated ophthalmic vein(red) flows in a reverse direction. Note the weak pulsations of this vein, with a high diastolic flow.
French (Ultrasonographie)
flux diastolique [nom masculin]
CONT: Doppler couleur et pulsé. La veine ophtalmique, assez dilatée, a un sens inversé (elle est rouge). À noter la faible pulsatilité de cette veine, avec un flux diastolique élevé.