English (Organization Planning)
capacity for response of an organization [correct]
DEF: The organization's capacity to adequately adapt to pressures in its environment. This can be expressed as a scale with five basic positions :high capacity for response, adequate capacity, passable capacity, limited capacity, weak capacity.
French (Planification d'organisation)
capacité de réponse d'une organisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité d'une organisation de faire face aux pressions de son environnement. Elle s'exprime sous la forme d'un continuum comportant cinq configurations de base : capacité de réponse élevée, adéquate, passable, limitée, faible.
OBS: En gestion du changement.