English (Racquet Sports)
serve to the backhand [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: If your second serve is weak, you can at least increase your efficiency by serving to the backhand side of your opponent.
French (Sports de raquette)
servir sur le revers de l'adversaire [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: On peut accroître l'efficacité de sa deuxième balle en servant sur le revers de l'adversaire.