English (Types of Concrete)
arenaceous granite [correct]
CONT: ... the use of only one gravel... of the same origin... but semi-crushed so as to attempt to grind the aggregates consisting of arenaceous granite that enters into the composition of the Garone gravel and which are certainly a source of the weakening of the concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
arène granitique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: arène : produit de consistance sableuse, issu de l'altération d'une roche cristalline. Ex. arène granitique.