English (Medication)
trihexyphenidyl hydrochloride [correct]; trihexyphenidyl HCl [correct]
DEF: An anticholinergic drug like atropine but weaker in its activity. It is used in the treatment of parkinsonism and extrapyramidal syndrome induced by drugs like reserpine or the phenothiazines.
French (Médicaments)
chlorhydrate de trihexyphénidyle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Antispasmodique administré aux malades de Parkinson.