English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic Büchi automaton [correct]
CONT: Deterministic Büchi automata are strictly weaker than nondeterministic Büchi automata.
OBS: deterministic Büchi automaton: The plural forms are "deterministic Büchi automatons" and "deterministic Büchi automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Büchi déterministe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les automates de Büchi déterministes sont moins expressifs que les automates de Büchi non déterministes.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata determinista de Büchi [correct, nom masculin]; autómata de Büchi determinista [correct, nom masculin]