English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
nondeterministic Büchi automaton [correct]; non-deterministic Büchi automaton [correct]
CONT: Deterministic Büchi automata are strictly weaker than nondeterministic Büchi automata.
OBS: nondeterministic Büchi automaton: The plural forms are "nondeterministic Büchi automatons" and "nondeterministic Büchi automata."
OBS: non-deterministic Büchi automaton: The plural forms are "non-deterministic Büchi automatons" and "non-deterministic Büchi automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Büchi non déterministe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les automates de Büchi déterministes sont moins expressifs que les automates de Büchi non déterministes.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Büchi no determinista [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El autómata de Büchi no determinista permite modelar sistemas para generar sus respectivos gráficos de ataque.