English (Investment; Loans; Financial Institutions)
credit enhancement [correct]
DEF: The use of the credit of a stronger entity to strengthen the credit of a weaker entity in bond or note financing.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts; Institutions financières)
rehaussement de crédit [correct, nom masculin]