English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
wealthier nations [correct]
CONT: It has become the aircraft of choice in this category for wealthier nations, and it has set the standard against which new mid-weight fighters such as the Eurofighter EF2000 and Dassault Rafale will be compared.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
pays riches [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est le plus prisé dans sa categorie par les pays riches et il est devenu une sorte d'étalon de comparaison pour d'autres chasseurs de moyenne taille comme l'Eurofighter EF2000 multinational et le Dassault Rafale.