English (Mammals)
sculp weight
CONT: After weaning, the core weight of the pup decreases while sculp weight increases.
French (Mammifères)
poids de la graisse et de la peau [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l'Institut Maurice Lamontagne.