English (Armour)
elevation quadrant [correct]
DEF: Instrument used for laying a weapon or antenna that measures the vertical angle which the axis of the bore or rail makes with the horizontal.
French (Arme blindée)
échelle de niveau de pointage en hauteur [nom féminin]; niveau de hausse [nom masculin]