English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Vanguard radar [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional multifunction radar for surveillance and air-defense weapon control.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Vanguard [correct, nom masculin]