English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
standard display consoles [correct]
CONT: A sophisticated Terma/CelsiusTech command, control and communications(C3) system is installed with up to six standard display consoles and interchangeable weapon modules.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
console standard [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ils sont équipés d'un système C3 Terma/CelsiusTech très moderne à six consoles d'opérateurs standards.