English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
interchangeable weapon modules [correct]
CONT: A sophisticated Terma/CelsiusTech command, control and communications(C3) system is installed with up to six standard display consoles and interchangeable weapon modules.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
modules d'arme interchangeable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Leurs modules d'armes interchangeables, avec la possibilité de passer par exemple de la configuration anti-pollution à la configuration guerre en moins de quatre heures.