English (Missiles and Rockets; Security)
fail-safe coverage [correct]
CONT: The twin 35 mm Oerlikon has a maximum effective range of about 4, 000 m, whilst Sparrow range is about double. The combination of the two weapon types thus provides an adequate and fail-safe coverage.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Sécurité)
couverture à sûreté intégrée [correct, nom féminin]