English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
triple ejector rack [correct]; TER [correct]; triple ejection rack [correct]; TER [correct]; TER; triple bomb ejector rack [correct]; TER [correct]; TER; triple bomb ejection rack [proposition]
CONT: The TER allows you to mount three weapons of a single type on a weapon station.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades)
lance-bombes triple à éjection [proposition, nom masculin]; lance-bombes triple à éjecteurs [proposition, nom masculin]; râtelier à bombes triple à éjection [proposition, nom masculin]; râtelier à bombes triple à éjecteurs [proposition, nom masculin]