English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
aircraft weapon system [correct]
OBS: aircraft weapon system : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
système d’armes d’aéronef [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: système d’armes d’aéronef : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.