English (Geological Research and Exploration; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
audio-magneto-tellurics [correct]
CONT: Further techniques in the weaponry of the geophysicist include : gravity measurements; seismic measurements, reflective and refractive... ;ground noise measurements... ;audio-magneto-tellurics; aerial scanning of infrared radiation.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mesure des ondes audio-magnétotelluriques [nom féminin]