English (Weapon Systems)
armament loader [correct]
CONT: It also required weapons bay door designs, launcher designs, safing switch locations, re-fuel port and PMA/intercom port designs that allowed a 5 man ICT team(2 crew chiefs and 3 armament loaders) to simultaneously re-fuel, check and service consumables, upload mission data, perform FOD walks, load missiles, ammunition and countermeasure expendables in internal bays all in 20 minutes.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
chargeur-élévateur d'armement [proposition, nom masculin]