English (Small Arms)
Enfield weapon system [correct]
OBS: The Enfield weapon system is designed to equip the British infantryman with two weapons having common ammunition(5. 56 mm) : the Individual Weapon and the Light Support Weapon.
French (Armes légères)
système d'arme Enfield [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le système d'arme comprend deux armes de 5,56 mm : l'arme individuelle (IW : Individual Weapon) et l'arme légère d'appui (LSW : Light Support Weapon). Le système d'arme est fabriqué par la Royal Ordnance, à Enfield, en Grande-Bretagne.