English (Small Arms)
non-wounding ammunition
CONT: ... non-wounding training ammunition, made in. 38 Special and. 357 Magnum calibres and usable without modification to service weapons.
French (Armes légères)
munition non vulnérante [nom féminin]
OBS: de calibre .38SP et .357 Magnum.