English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
combined arms live fire exercise [correct]; CALFEX [correct]
DEF: High-cost, resource-intensive exercise in which player units move or maneuver and employ organic and supporting weapons systems using full service ammunition with attendant integration of all combat, CS, and CSS functions.
OBS: Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
exercice de tir réel interarmes [proposition, nom masculin]