English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Weapon Systems)
meaningful human control [correct]
DEF: [Human] control over the selection and engagement of targets.
CONT: According to experts in artificial intelligence, fully autonomous weapons, which would select and engage targets without meaningful human control, could be developed for use within years.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Systèmes d'armes)
contrôle important de la part de l'être humain [proposition, nom masculin]