English (Aeroindustry)
tactical symbol [correct]
CONT: The Hughes AN/UYA-4 consoles will be part of the Naval Tactical Data System, linking ship sensors, computers, and weapons while detecting, tracking, and evaluating enemy threats. The consoles have increased display capability for tactical symbols, operate at higher data rates than earlier systems, and are more reliable.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
symbole tactique
CONT: Ces pupitres, des Hughes AN/UYA-4, feront partie du Naval Tactical Data System qui relie les capteurs, les calculateurs et les armements de bord pendant les phases de détection, de poursuite et d'évaluation des menaces adverses. Il diffèrent des systèmes précédents par une capacité accrue d'affichage des symboles tactiques, un débit de données plus élevé et une meilleure fiabilité.