English (Small Arms; Infantry)
weapons proficiency [correct]
CONT: Verification of weapons proficiency. The weapons proficiency(training and qualification) of all escort personnel will be verified...
French (Armes légères; Infanterie)
aptitude au tir d'armes diverses [proposition, nom féminin]