English (Small Arms)
rifle rack [correct]
CONT: Weapons will remain locked in the rifle racks in the squad bay, with a minimum of a two-man guard, when not needed for training or when not being cleaned.
French (Armes légères)
râtelier à fusils [proposition, nom masculin]