English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
cushion box [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories.(...) Self-cleaning cushion boxes reduce wear and abrasion at the spout ends and may be used with transitions justa joints and clamp bands. Source : Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
boîte d'amortissement
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. (...) Les boîtes d'amortissement autonettoyantes réduisent l'usure et l'abrasion des goulottes. On peut les employer avec des transitions, des joints justa et des colliers d'attache. Source: Farmatic, Elévateurs à godets, p. 2.