English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
filled [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The resin may be unfilled(these are in the majority) or filled, incorporating inert particles to improve abrasion resistance; although Jensen and coworkers found recently that filled sealants do not demonstrate greater occlusal wear than unfilled.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
additionné d'une charge [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Le cas des résines composites. Voir ENSTO, vol. 7, fasc. 23063A10, p. 5 et fasc. 23065E10, p. 1.