English (Rights and Freedoms; Religion (General))
wear a kirpan [correct]
CONT: G believes that his religion requires him to wear a kirpan at all times.
French (Droits et libertés; Religion (Généralités))
porter un kirpan [correct]
CONT: G croit que sa religion requiert qu'il porte en tout temps un kirpan.