English (Rights and Freedoms)
right to wear a kirpan [correct]
CONT: It should be added that G has never claimed a right to wear his kirpan to school without restrictions.
French (Droits et libertés)
droit de porter un kirpan [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: G n'a d'ailleurs jamais revendiqué le droit de porter son kirpan à l'école sans aucune restriction.