English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
bodyboarder [correct]
CONT: The vast majority of bodyboarders usually wear swimfins on both feet to aid in controlling trajectory, adjusting speed while riding, paddling out, and taking off.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
bodyboardeur [correct, nom masculin]; bodyboardeuse [correct, nom féminin]; adepte du surf horizontal [nom masculin et féminin]
CONT: Le bodyboard se pratique en position allongée sur une planche courte (1,50 m), dont une partie du revêtement extérieur est souple, relié au poignet par un «leash». Le bodyboardeur s'aide souvent d'une paire de palmes courtes.