English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflationary boom [correct]
OBS: (...) after 8 or 10 years all the capital equipment would suddenly wear out and would all have to be replaced, giving rise to an inflationary boom.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
boom inflationniste