English (Aeroindustry)
dimensional inspection [correct]; dimensional check [correct]
DEF: The physical measurement of a part against a recognized standard to determine the amount of wear or deformation.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
contrôle dimensionnel [nom masculin]