English (Sports and Casual Wear)
activewear [correct]
DEF: activewear : Garments designed to provide properties such as comfort, support, insulation, and wear resistance required for vigorous exercise or sports activities.
CONT: Continuous-filament nylon finds uses in lingerie, tights, lining, anoraks, activewear [...]
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
vêtements pour sport actif [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Générique moderne pour les vêtements de sports actifs.