English (Trade Names; Chemistry)
Cardolite™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: 1. Brand Epoxy Resin Flexibilizer NC-513: Trademark, a fluid resin designed for use as a chemically-bound flexibilizer for epoxy resins. 2. Brand Friction Components: Trademark components based upon a phenolic-type liquid found in the fibrous outer shell of the cashew nut. These materials are produced in the form of friction-fortifying particles, and binding resins in liquid or powdered form.
OBS: The Brand Friction Components are used in brake linings, brake blocks, clatch facings, and other friction units which have high heat resistance, and outstanding friction and wear characteristics.
OBS: Cardolite™: A trademark of Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie)
Cardolite [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: CardoliteMC : Marque de commerce de la société Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co.