English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
reinforced hub ring [correct]
DEF: A reinforced ring gripped by [the] drive [and] specially reinforced so as not to wear easily [when] rotated.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
anneau renforcé [proposition, nom masculin]