English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
reversing switch [correct]
CONT: Farmatic hammer mills also feature a hub and hammer assembly with 15 long-life double-faced hammers and an assortment of full-circle screens in 1/16 to 1/2 inch sizes to produce high outputs of freshly-ground feeds which are suitable for most livestock and poultry feeding needs. A reversing switch facilitates the use of both hammer faces without disruptive down time and equalizes overall wear and tear. Source : Farmatic, Hammer mills, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
commutateur de marche inverse; commutateur d'inversement
CONT: Les moulins à marteaux Farmatic sont munis de 15 marteaux à deux faces autour d'un moyeu robuste et d'un assortiment de tamis circulaires à perforations de 1/16 à 1/2 pouce, afin de produire des quantités considérables de moulées fraîchement broyées pour la plupart des bestiaux et des volailles. Un commutateur de marche inverse permet d'employer les deux côtés des marteaux sans perdre de temps, ce qui égalise l'usure globale des surfaces des marteaux. Source: Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 1.