English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
flange wear [correct]; lateral wear [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Rail wear.
OBS: lateral wear : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
usure latérale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Usure de rail.
OBS: usure latérale : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.