English (Protective Clothing; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Airborne Forces)
flight suit [correct]; flying suit [correct]; jumpsuit [correct]; jump suit [correct]
DEF: A cover all type garment designed for specific skydiving applications ...
CONT: A one-piece overall or flying suit is desirable... to save undue wear on your normal clothing... through constant practice of parachute landings...
French (Vêtements de protection; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Forces aéroportées)
combinaison de vol [correct, nom féminin]; combinaison de saut [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: De par leur forme et leur couleur, les combinaisons de vol, en parachutisme, sont d'un apport technique appréciable.