English (Labour Relations)
article of wearing apparel [correct]
CONT: ... articles of wearing apparel that an employer may require an employee to wear....
French (Relations du travail)
article vestimentaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] articles vestimentaires dont l'employeur peut exiger le port [...].