English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bare deck
DEF: A concrete deck without any asphalt wearing surface.
OBS: This term refers to the roadway surface of a bridge.
OBS: Definition provided by John Cormier, Program Manager, Maintenance & Traffic at the Department of Transport of New-Brunswick.
PHR: 2-lane bare deck roadway.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
chaussée en béton [proposition, nom féminin]; voie en béton [proposition, nom féminin]
PHR: Chaussée à deux voies en béton.