English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
temperature change map; isallotherm chart [proposition]
CONT: How to Read a Temperature Change Map. This map depicts the difference between the current temperatures and the temperatures observed at the same time of the previous day. Negative numbers signify colder temperatures today than at the same time yesterday. Conversely, positive numbers are indicative of warmer temperatures.
CONT: Weather observation maps of the Kingfisher Microclimatic Project :... Temperature change(isallotherm) maps. Apr.-June 1936.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
carte d'isallothermes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cartes de température : cartes d'isothermes où les courbes joignent les points de même température à une heure donnée (cartes au niveau de la mer et cartes en altitude) et cartes d'isallothermes indiquant les variations de la température entre des intervalles de temps définis.