English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Water Transport)
fleet weather central [correct]
CONT: The U. S. Navy has established fleet weather centrals to collect and process large volumes of data to prepare analyses over large areas and to prepare short-and medium-range forecasts to satisfy the operational requirements of the fleet.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport par eau)
centre météorologique de la flotte [proposition, nom masculin]