English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing))
tunnel loop lacing
CONT: [The wet weather boot has a] tunnel loop speed lacing system for faster doning and doffing.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements))
laçage à passants [nom masculin]
CONT: Le laçage à passants [de la botte pour climat humide] permet d'enfiler et de retirer [les] bottes plus rapidement.