English (Fire Detection; Pre-Fire Planning; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
adjusted duff moisture code [correct]
DEF: A building index under [the] Canadian Forest Fire Weather Index System.
OBS: duff moisture code: [A code that] represents the moisture content of loosely compacted, decomposing organic material 5-10 cm (2-4 inches) deep and weighing about 1 lb/ft² when dry.
French (Détection des incendies; Prévision des incendies; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
indice rectifié de l'humus [proposition, nom masculin]