English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosional landform [correct]
DEF: A landform formed from the removal of weathered and eroded surface materials by wind, water, glaciers and gravity.
OBS: ... includes landforms with some of the following geomorphic features: stream valleys, glacial valleys and coastal cliffs.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
relief d'érosion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Relief dont le modelé s'explique principalement par l'érosion [...]