English (Waterproofing (Construction))
Mast Pond
DEF: An enclosed place in the water where masts are put to be weathered.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
Bassin de trempage des mâts
OBS: Pièce d'eau dans laquelle on déposait les mâts de navires afin de les imperméabiliser.