English (Plastics Industry)
pentaerythritol resin [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: ... pentaerythritol resin was compared with other consolidants in field studies. In these studies, the resin was applied to weathered Bolognese sandstone surfaces without the use of solvent.
OBS: pentaerythritol resin: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Industrie des plastiques)
résine de pentaérythritol [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: résine de pentaérythritol : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).