English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
lapiésation [correct]
OBS: (...) "irregular limestone surfaces are termed lapiés, while the weathering process is described as lapiésation".
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lapiazage [correct]
OBS: Action des processus d'érosion et de corrosion modelant en lapiés la surface d'un banc calcaire.